Let's start in 2001, my first gig at SonneMondSterne, because of winning a newcomer contest!
Five years of developing, searching and playing all those little locations to follow, lots of projects and releases under various names on different labels.

 

In 2006, after succesfully finishing my study of musicology and sociology in Leipzig, I startet writing for Freshguide Magazin and did my return to SonneMondSterne, and from that moment on writing about music and doing music on my own was the way to go.
 

And on that way: SonneMondSterne 2006-2010, Summer Spirit 2009 and 2011, Nature One 2011
as well as Tresor Berlin, Butanclub Wuppertal, M-Bia Berlin, BKI Hamburg, Schönwetter/Mauerpark, Berlin
and many many more ...

 

2017 opens up with a very special live-streamed perfomance at Radio:aktiv (11.02.17  youtu.be/Vye3VvrH3lk )

followed by a second one at Beatconnect (10.05.17  fb.com/beatconnected/videos/1488270827891227 )

Perthil is the labelhead of traumuart, dreamaerd and Lo4299.

 

~

 

some of the names I was honored to share a festival as a musician with:

 

SonneMondSterne 2001: Jeff Mills, Carl Craig, Luke Slater, Utah Saints, Rockers Hifi - Overproof Soundsystem, Richie Hawtin, DJ Koze, Steve Bug, Phoneheads feat. MC Ronin, Patrick Lindsey, Tanith, Frank Lorber, Tom Novy feat. Lima, Märtini Brös., Gayle San, Havana Boys, Hakan Lidbo, Zombie Nation, Blake Baxter, Chris Liebing, DJ Hell, Turntablerocker, Sofa Surfers, Richard Bartz, DJ Rush, Milk&Sugar, Jens Mahlstedt, Jori Hulkkonen, Woody, Clé, Michael Mayer, Hippiehaus, DJ T., Tobi Neumann, Northern Lite, d.hoerste, Yo, Promax, Defcon, Mini, Hanson & Schrempf, Mono Stereo DJ Team, Ascot, Mad Max, Ronny S., Christian Fischer, Flip, Scott Vilbert, Wighnomy Brothers, Andrew Elliott, Markus Welby, DJ Deroy, Boon, Matthias Tanzmann, FunkyS, Sven U.K., David Kay, Emerson, Steven Morgenstern, Marco Remus, Recyver Dogs, Clubdraft DJ Team, Hybrid jsp.feat.Tricky D., Dr. Dehghnani, Sog, Cora S., Nartak D. Schübel, Melih Ask, Alex Gramming, Cockfoster, Cortex Delay, Dead Metropolis, Green, Betriebsdruck, Marc Electric, Melanie Flug, DJ ICE, Marc Dale, Miss Kytha, Krackaschlack, Snake AD, Marc Miroir, Domenick Devereo, Tom Tellermann, Miss Mira, Orlando, Gunjah, Tok`n de Luxe, Tom Russ, Sput, Fauli, Cupca, Le Tompé, Marco del Mar, Sven B., Soapespierre, Marcho, Micha Klang, Squear, DJ Glenn, Polytechnique LIVE, Plastic, Mellowman, BBM, Rec de Weirl, Mick, Mixmaster Andrew, Robert Cutter, Hank, ...

 

SonneMondSterne 2006: Kraftwerk, Paul van Dyk, Basement Jaxx, Sven Väth, Scissor Sisters, The Knife, Tiga, Chris Liebing, Turntablerocker, Sasha, Masters at Work, Coldcut, Audio Bullys, MIA., Annie, Westbam, Deichkind, Infadels, Richie Hawtin, DJ T., Timo Maas, Carl Craig, James Holden, Moguai, DJ Koze, DJ Hell, Afrika Bambaataa, Dakar & Grinser, Ricardo Villalobos, Voom:Voom, Kevin Saunderson, Tobi Neumann, Frank Lorber, D. Diggler, Oliver Koletzki, Pascal F.E.O.S., Toni Rios, Woody, André Galluzzi, James Zabiela, Wighnomy Brothers, Moonbootica, Christian Vogel, Paula, Henrik Schwarz, Ellen Allien, Blackstrobe, Rex the Dog, Alexander Kowalski, Tomas Andersson, Codec & Flexor, Swayzak, Technasia, Der Dritte Raum, Johannes Heil, Metope & Ada, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Bauchklang, Dominik Eulberg, ...

 

SonneMondSterne 2007: The Chemical Brothers, Die Fantastischen Vier, Faithless, Paul van Dyk, Client, Laurent Garnier, Sven Väth, 2Raumwohnung, Dave Clarke, DJ Rush, Miss Kittin, Ellen Allien, IAMX, Northern Lite, Ricardo Villalobos, James Holden, Âme, Henrik Schwarz, Dixon, Extrawelt, Lexy & K-Paul, New Young Pony Club, Moonbootica, Karotte, John B., André Galluzzi, Akufen, Wighnomy Brothers, Tiefschwarz, Erobique, Uffi feat. DJ Feadz, Johannes Heil, Makossa & Megablast, Krause Duo, Gunjah, Chris Tietjen, J Frequency, Luna City Express, Marek Hemmann, Raresh, Hanson & Schrempf, Mathias Kaden, The Sonic Boom Foundation, Minuspol & Frankman, Marcus Meinhardt, Housemeister, Divinity, Der Dritte Raum, Jeans Team, Polarkreis 18, Bassface Sascha, D. Diggler, Tobi Neumann, Frank Lorber, Guy Gerber, Felix Kröcher, Lexy, Gregor Tresher, Bill Youngman LIVE, DJ Tease, Alex Kiss, Metabomans Bogruppe, NeedlebreakerSubtrak, Norman Graf, Oliver Goldt, Siebenschläfer, Turntableoshis vs. Alex Q., Yutanie, Alex Carbo, Ana, Breakfastklub, Brockdorff Klang Labor, Carina Posse & Kathy Deluxe, Chopstick & John Jon, MasCon vs. Dibu-Z, Markus Lange, ASP, BSTee, Reche & Recall, Miss Kytha, d.hoerste, Daniel Sailer, Stefan von Wolffersdorff, Deph, Frank Davis, Gkone, Green aka Agent A, Jaxon, Multichannel aka Leigh Johnson, Defcon, Drack, Dressman, Mixmaster Andrew, Oscar, DJ Racoon, Rec de Weirl, Ron Flatter, Base & Ron Tom, Sabotage Baseline, Scheffel & Brünnecke, Sierra, Steve Nash, Sven U.K., The Earth, Miss Mira, Burger & Empro, Fun-Key & B-Rok, Hr. Ludwig & Hr. Schneider, Kaneda, Kay Paul, Jens Timber, Ken Tamburri et Kay, Le Tompé, Marco Daily, Neolectric, Markus Welby, Marvellous, Mbeck, Kombinat100, Wuttig & Reuter, Al, ...

 

SonneMondSterne 2008: Massive Attack, Fettes Brot, Moby, Sven Väth, MIA., Boys Noize, Zoot Woman, DJ Koze, Deichkind, Digitalism, The Sonic Boom Foundation, Lexy, Mathias Kaden, Raresh, Heartthrob, Michael Forshaw, Nicki Blackmarket, Minilogue, Felix Kröcher, Gregor Tresher, Jacek Sienkiewicz, D. Diggler, Krause Duo, Marcus Meinhardt, Hanson & Schrempf, Marek Hemmann, Luna City Express, Gunjah, Matthias Tanzmann, Jeremy P. Caulfield, Lopazz, Onur Özer, Erobique, Ivan Smagghe, DJ Krust, Reche & Recall, Anja Schneider, Oliver Lieb, Simian Mobile Disco, Northern Lite, Alter Ego, Ricardo Villalobos, James Holden, Tiefschwarz, DJ Rush, Frank Lorber, Tobi Neumann, Extrawelt, Wighnomy Brothers, Karotte, Polarkreis 18, Lexy & K-Paul, Dubfire, Klee, Moonbootica, Green aka Agent A, d.hoerste, Kratzer, Digital Slaves, Limo, C.H.R.I.S., Toni Rios, Oliver Goldt, Schleck & Stecker, Paul Brtschitsch, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Carina Posse, Ian Simmonds, Jeans Team, Douglas Greed, Dreher & Smart, Ron Albrecht, Marbert Rocel, Ken Tamburri, DJane Julietta, Sierra, Treplec, Mashu Sunim, The Dwarf & Pat van Stone, NeedlebreakerSubtrak, Djane Bux, Vinyl D, aMpHeTaMiN & GrÜnÄäs, Totmacher, Ducksfunk, Super Magnet, 2Face, Subtrak, Siebenschläfer, Mixmaster Andrew, Play-R, Le Tompé, DJ Tayler, Electrostatic, The Earth, Breakfastklub, Markus Welby, Miss Mira, Oscar, Rec de Weirl, Yutanie, Heinrich Müller, Playin around the Pot, Jenn, Fun-Key & B-Rok, MC Soultrain, MTC Yaw, MC Dragoon, Broken Harmony, Emerson, BSTee, Ronny Gee, Deph, Queaver, Versis, Gkone, Cannibal Cooking Club, ASP, Multichannel aka Leigh Johnson, Norman Graf, Mollono Bass, Al, Base & Ron Tom, Hr. Ludwig & Hr. Schneider, Kevin Schultz, Electric Sun, Ana, Colt, Ullswaterschmidt, Ken Tamburri et Kay, Wuttig & Reuter, Tom B. vs. Marcapasos aka Duo Deluxe, Chopstick & John Jon, Lex Landers, Jens Timber, Steve Nash, Ron Flatter, SBF:LTP1, Esquare, Supadizko aka Vortex, Nick D-Lite, Marc Coon, ...

 

SonneMondSterne 2009: Fatboy Slim, The Prodigy, Peter Fox, Sven Väth, MIA., Richie Hawtin, Laurent Garnier, Carl Cox, Deichkind, Mr. Oizo, DJ Rush, Dubfire, Johannes Heil, Boris Dlugosch, Tobi Neumann, Moguai, Wighnomy Brothers, Dapayk & Padberg, Extrawelt, Markus Kavka, DJ Phono, Frank Lorber, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Gregor Tresher, Polarkreis 18, The Mutant Clan, Lexy & K-Paul, Booka Shade, Turntablerocker, Tiefschwarz, Northern Lite, Josh Wink, Felix Kröcher, Onur Özer, Mathias Kaden, Marco Remus, Cannibal Cooking Club, Kratzer, Dole & Kom, Boris Werner, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Lauhaus, Pierre Bucci, Empro, Marek Hemmann, Luna City Express, Disco Dice, Cassy, C-Rock, Minilogue, Raresh, Breakfastklub, Krause Duo, Lexy, Marcus Meinhardt, Hanson & Schrempf, Reche & Recall, Chapeau Claque, Markus Fix, Bodi Bill, Gunjah, Daniel Stefanik, The Cheapers, Fabiano, Sierra, Mountain People, Mashu Sunim, Dressman, Play-R, Eltron, Oscar, Markus Lange, Deph, Norris Terrify, Multichannel aka Leigh Johnson, Papo, Markus Schäfer & Ken Coonze, Tobias Winkler, Chris Manura, Oliver Goldt, Ian Simmonds, Feindrehstar, Mbeck, Golden Toys, Elastique, Foss & Stoxx, Ostblockschlampen, Bass Ventura, dOP, Carina Posse & Kathy Deluxe, Carolin Perscée, Küche 80, Lars-Christian Müller, Talisman, Yutanie, ASP, Electric Sun, Ullswaterschmidt, Pretty Pink, Chopstick & John Jon, Steve Nash, Kay Paul, Jens Timber, The Sonic Boom Foundation, C.H.R.I.S., Soapespierre, Nakadia, Kitkut, Gloria Game Boyz, Colt, Mathilde Hutfeld, Hometrainer, Ronny Gee, Cours de Performance, The Earth, BSTee, Miss Mira, Rec de Weirl, Le Tompé, Norman Graf, Gkone, Al, Cosh, Heinrich Müller, Fun-Key & B-Rok, Base & Ron Tom, Ken Tamburri et Kay, White Horse, Green aka Agent A, Christian Gimbel, Fornix, Limo, Douglas Greed, ...

 

Summer Spirit 2009: Juan Atkins, Dave Clarke, Luke Slater, DJ Rush, Radio Slave, DJ T., Speedy J, Cari Lekebusch, Space DJz, Jori Hulkkonen, Frank Kvitta, Italoboyz, Pet Duo, Boris Dlugosch, Oliver Koletzki, DJ Lucca, Krause Duo, Marek Hemmann, Marco Remus & Ramon Remus, DJ Misjah, Bernd Isaac, The Madox, Du Art, Mad Max, Mike Dehnert, Markus Lange, Mandy Jordan & Terrik Mode aka Exec Bat, Foss & Stoxx, Pornbugs, Madison, Vinyl D., DExdA, AL, Yutanie, Deph, Bad Born, ASP, BSTee, DJ Unvi, De-Bora, Thomas Lizzara, Popmuschi, Lady Waks, Chris Hanke, Ron Tom, Moreene, Hardy Hard, DJ Kiss, Jake Dile, Compact Grey, Mighty Yo, Disco Dice, Westbam, ...

 

SonneMondSterne 2010: Die Fantastischen Vier, Sven Väth, Richie Hawtin presents Plastikman, David Guetta, Faithless, Underworld, Miss Kittin, DJ Hell, Moderat, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Peaches, Boys Noize, Jan Delay & Disko No. 1, Lexy & K-Paul, Ellen Allien, Turntablerocker, Aphrodite feat. MC Junior Red, Stanton Warriors, Oliver Koletzki, The Koletzkis, Moonbootica, Troy Pierce, Moguai, Black Rose aka Henrik Schwarz & Jesse Rose, DJ Rush, Tiefschwarz, Felix Kröcher, Breakfastklub, Tobi Neumann, Empro, Marcus Meinhardt, Wicked E feat. MC Sirreal, Dinky, Lexy, Monkey Maffia, Marek Hemmann, Mathias Kaden, André Galluzzi, Onur Özer, Dapayk & Padberg, Markus Kavka, Toni Rios, Frank Lorber, Cassy, Disco Dice, Hometrainer, Luna City Express, Møenster, Beroshima, Stephan Bodzin, Anton Pieete, Krause Duo, Egbert, ElectroFerris, Boogie Pimps, Gregor Tresher, Karotte, Boris Dlugosch, Ullswaterschmidt, Motorcitysoul, Ilario Alicante, Hanson & Schrempf, Reche & Recall, Gunjah, Daniel Stefanik, Kratzer, The Cheapers, DJ Tease, DJ Racoon, Shimon, Minuspol aka Gor & Mark, Freesteppa, B-Phreak, Jack Stat, Goldee, Golden Toys, AKA AKA, Channel X, Douglas Greed, Foss & Stoxx, Bass Ventura, Ostblockschlampen, Vortex, Kiss vs. RicD., Skinnerbox, Stephano, Ian Simmonds, Deph, Mbeck, Oliver Goldt, Feindrehstar, Carolin Perscée, Green aka Agent A, White Horse, Limo, Jens Bond, Lars-Christian Müller, Beatcuisine feat. Caroline, Multichannel aka Leigh Johnson, Colt, Schluck den Druck, Electric Sun & Mathilde Hutfeld, Rec de Weirl, Miss Mira, Marco Resmann, Paule & Grolle, Tom B. vs. Marcapasos aka Duo Deluxe, Nakadia, The Sonic Boom Foundation, Steve Nash, Miloton, Mollono.Bass feat. Mark Vogler, The Earth, Yutanie, Bruch & Junior, Chris Hanke, Nico Schwind, Carina Posse & Kathy Deluxe, Sierra, Duke & Dee, Fornix, Pour l'acoustique, Markus Schäfer & Ken Coonze, Pabliciouse, Taron-Trekka, Martin Anacker, The Glitz, Franz!, L60 & Ilja, Kevin & Chievo, Ken Tamburri et Kay, Sun@Night, Nursesrun, Mashu Sunim, Amplidudez, Fender & Hagen, Play-R, Al, Gloria Game Boyz, Base & Prof aka Neighbours, BSTee, Anthony R, Pinch`n`Peedge, No Mad Ronin, Jekyll & Hyde, Stan Starry, Telek Stubenson, Gunnar Stiller vs. Fabiano, Swilen Oschatz vs. Johannes Moses, RocknRoll + Livesax, Der Patte & Die Maffia, Familie Humboldt, Marc Cobber vs. Neolectric, Emerson Todd, rics, Cosmo Braun vs. David Kohlmann, Najaarag, ...

 

Nature One 2011: Paul van Dyk, Sven Väth, Adam Beyer, Tiefschwarz, Turntablerocker, Dave Clarke, Felix Kröcher, Ferry Corsten, Sander van Doorn, Monika Kruse, Markus Schulz, ATB, Rush, Matthias Tanzmann, Tom Novy b2b Abigail Bailey, Dominik Eulberg, Moguai, Umek, Butch, Takkyu Ishino, Marco Bailey, Gregor Tresher, Aly & Fila, Klaudia Gawlas, Frank Kvitta, Alex M.O.R.P.H. b2b Woody van Eyden, Tube & Berger, Sebastien Drums, GTronic, Arty, W&W, Mark′Oh, Kai Tracid, Ante Perry, Niko Schwind, Hanne und Lore, Sutura, Taucher, Niels van Gogh, Dave202, Markus Gardeweg, Sascha Krohn, Alex O′Rion, Juliet Sikora, Daniel Soave, Anna Reusch, Steve Anderson, Mike-MH4, DJ Toyax, Secret Cinema, Torsten Kanzler, Sutura, Frank Müller, Razor, Elmar Strathe, Rafael Da Cruz, Man at Arms, Sorgenkint, 2Junxion, Michael Kruck, Jon Asher, Dave, Ryder, Hierro, Divouse AM, Sale Ajaan & ACiDC, Da Hunter, Slim Tim, Philip Dengler, Queen of Vandalism, The Incredible Papst, Bebetta, T.A.G., Ro, Erique 47, Eltron, Mad Max, Emanuel Eisbrenner, Stephan Hinz, Helmut Dubnitzky, Raphael Dincsoy, DGeorge, Deerk Hollaender, Benjamin R., Sandro Marques, Philipp Rumhardt, Dyprax, EBE Company, Mystery, Twilight Forces, Chain Reaction, Masters of Noise, E-Phex, Mecanical Animal, Dany BPM, G-Style Brothers, Pressureheads, Insiderz, Distiller, DJ Ron, Kahlkopf HC, A.G.K., DJ Gigi vs. Giant, Angerfist, MC Axys, CoffeeCore, Counterfeit vs. Negative A, Distorted Revelation, E-Ruption, Earsplitter vs. Jaan, J-Roon & Kosmix, MC Justice, Kasparov, DJ Nick, Obscurity, Rampage, Recype vs. Mercenary vs. The Menace, Terminal & Vavaculo, The Raver & Cremator, Unexist, Dr. Motte, Niels van Gogh & Daniel Strauss, Tiger & Dragon, Jewelz, Chris de Car, Phrell, Tora vs. Xano, Prouder, Roughnix, JulieZ, M&M, Der Kaiser, Three Kingz, Jay Frog, Simoné, Fräggel, Sebastian Gnewkow, Markus Klein, Ben Gala, Simon Phinixx, Tom Baxter, Michael June, Pk-One , Coone, Psyko Punkz, Ambassador Inc., Fenix, Demoniak, Dr Rude, The Vision, Outlander, Unloaders, In-Phase, Ruthless, Da Tweekaz, Jones, MC Vegas, Dr Phunk, D-Liciouz, Short-e vs. Mainpower, Hanne und Lore, Jagger, Domenik Dausauer, dr.gonZo, Chris Sonaxx, P.Groove, Alex H., Newman, Meister Eda, Nic Green, Polyphone, Christian Kliché, Manyl, John Porno, Pappenheimer, Nadine Coalyard, The Hells Bangers, Jason Little, Pablo Ramirez, The Flatlander, Giuseppe Castani, Stefan Senk, Men vs. Machine aka Mark Mayu & Marc o Stylez, ViperXXL, Madhouse Brothers aka Sandy Warez & Richie Gee, Stormtrooper, Psytekk, Aural Exciter, Daniel Boon, Oliver Tatsch, Andreas Henneberg, Dirty Doering, Stereo Jack, Thomas Lizzara, Match Hoffmann, Heckler & Koch, Sascha Cawa a.k.a. Monomash, Marc Miroir, DJ Sonic, Norman, Deladope & Chris Maiberger, Daniel R., Der Agent, Nykk, Elbucca Soundsystem, Carlos G., Hubraum, DJ Dean, A*S*Y*S, Patrick Bunton, DJ Yanny, DJ Slideout, Sam Punk, Dave Joy, theXfactor, DJ Delude, Chris Deelay, DJ Merlin, DJ Da-Vi-Do, DJ Cyre, Sven E., DJane Sounic, Pacemaker, FJ Project, Benjamin R., DJ Goofy, DJ Louk, DJ Neil, DJ Texx, DJ Inside Visage, Pig & Dan, Alex Bau, Gebrüder W aka Bastian W vs. Martin W, Der Totmacher, Gaetano & Schorr, Plexxa, Blaues Licht, Reisegruppe Kaoz, Beat Stroganow, Bob Morane, Spedro, Boogie Pimps, Robin Junker, T.T. Hacky, Francesco Sanna, Dirk Federkeil, Spoony, Jerome, Tom Novy, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Woody van Eyden, Aly & Fila, Ante Perry, Ron van den, Beuken, Arty, DIGITALmusikanten, RAM, Chriss Ortega, Steve Anderson, Neil Moore, Chris Low, Mo-Ryn, Rafael Da Cruz, Michael Noack, Dready 2 vs. Q Randy, CJ Stone, DITO, Nyando, DJ Nico, Invincible, Scream, Code Red, Mr. Rox & Mr. Sim-On, Tom Nightowl, Danny Matin, Eric Preston, Kid Chris, Sean Finn, Brian Cribbs, Aleksey, Andreas Neufeld, Stephan Hinz, DGeorge, Benjamin R., Sandro Marques, Philipp Rumhardt

 

Summer Spirit 2011 - 13 The End: Boogie Pimps, Breakfastklub, Brothers Incognito feat. Eve Justine, Compact Grey, Daniel Stefanik, Disco Dice, DJ Duncan, DJ Rush, Douglas Greed, Dressman, Frank Sonic, Gabba Front Berlin, Gene Farris, George Morel, Gloria Game Boyz, Goldfish & der Dulz, Gunjah, Hanson & Schrempf, Housemeister, Justin Berkovi, Klangdrang, Knut S., Kriek, Kristin, L60, Leigh Johnson, Louis Garcia feat. Sidney King, Man At Arms, Markus Stille, Miss Djax, Nightliferockerz, Norris Terrify, Northern Lite, Oscar, P-Sun, Paul Brtschitsch, Rec De Weirl, Roland Casper, Sorgenkint, Stefan Jurrack, Stephan Strube, The Admirals, Tom B., T.S.B.i.N., Vinyl D., Wolle XDP, ...

Druckversion Druckversion | Sitemap
© Frank Hilpert